Train Time Table

Sktn Bsb Inter (23346) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SKTN
START
SHAKTI NAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSL
05:12
KRISHNASHILLA 2
10.7 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANPR
05:26
ANPARA 3
21.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
05:45
KARAILA ROAD JN 4
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
06:27
OBRA DAM 5
69.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
06:55
CHOPAN 6
81.5 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUK
08:20
CHURK 7
103.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBDR
08:33
SONBHADRA 8
108.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUSA
09:24
LUSA 9
142.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKGH
09:59
SAKTESGARH 10
163.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
10:40
CHUNAR 11
184.1 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
13:00
VARANASI JN 12
228.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23346 Sktn Bsb Inter Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
KRISHNASHILLA (KRSL) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
ANPARA (ANPR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 - No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 06:55 55 mins 07:50 2 No
CHURK (CUK) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 08:33 5 mins 08:38 - No
LUSA (LUSA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
SAKTESGARH (SKGH) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 10:40 30 mins 11:10 5 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 13:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name