Train Time Table

VARANASI - SHAKTINAGAR Link Express (23345) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
15:40
CHUNAR 2
44.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKGH
16:38
SAKTESGARH 3
65.6 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUSA
17:07
LUSA 4
86.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBDR
17:50
SONBHADRA 5
120.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUK
18:10
CHURK 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
19:10
CHOPAN 7
147.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
20:01
OBRA DAM 8
159.7 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
20:48
KARAILA ROAD JN 9
196.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANPR
21:03
ANPARA 10
207.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSL
21:20
KRISHNASHILLA 11
218.2 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKTN
22:00
SHAKTI NAGAR 12
228.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23345 VARANASI - SHAKTINAGAR Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 14:10 3 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 15:40 30 mins 16:10 1 No
SAKTESGARH (SKGH) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
LUSA (LUSA) 17:07 1 min 17:08 - No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
CHURK (CUK) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 19:10 25 mins 19:35 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
ANPARA (ANPR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
KRISHNASHILLA (KRSL) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name