Train Time Table

Rjpb Link Express (23225) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
12:28
SONBARSA KACHERI 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
12:39
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
12:49
KOPARIA 4
23.5 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
13:00
DHAMARA GHAT 5
31.6 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
13:09
BADLA GHAT 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
14:02
MANSI JN 7
42.4 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
14:17
KHAGARIA JN 8
51.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
14:29
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 9
64.3 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
15:03
BEGU SARAI 10
91.3 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
15:50
BARAUNI JN 11
106.6 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:31
MOKAMEH JN 12
127.7 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:52
BARH 13
153.5 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
18:10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14
171.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
18:57
FATUHA 15
194.8 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
19:13
PATNA SAHEB 16
206.8 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
20:00
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
214.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23225 Rjpb Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 14:17 3 mins 14:20 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:50 55 mins 16:45 4 Yes
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
BARH (BARH) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:13 1 min 19:14 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 20:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name