Train Time Table

Teesta Torsa Express (23142) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HDB
START
HALDIBARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPG
14:00
JALPAIGURI 2
21.8 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQJ
14:20
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 3
30.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLK
15:20
BELAKOBA 4
38.4 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
15:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
56.5 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
16:44
ALUABARI ROAD 6
113.3 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:10
KISHANGANJ 7
143.8 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
17:35
Dalkhola 8
172.3 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:03
BARSOI JN 9
201.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
18:19
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10
214.8 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
18:38
KUMEDPUR 11
230.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
18:51
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
236.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
19:08
BHALUKA ROAD F 13
246.6 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
19:26
SAMSI 14
257.3 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:40
MALDA TOWN 15
292.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:25
NEW FARAKKA JN 16
327.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
21:48
DHULIAN GANGA 17
341.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
22:04
NIMTITA 18
351.7 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
22:26
JANGIPUR ROAD 19
371.6 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
23:11
AZIMGANJ JN 20
406.8 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
23:35
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 21
421.4 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
00:06
BAZARSAU 22
449.2 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
00:26
SALAR 23
462.6 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:49
KATWA 24
479.7 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
01:26
NABADWIP DHAM 25
519.0 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
01:51
AMBIKA KALNA 26
542.3 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
03:15
BANDEL JN 27
584.6 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:42
NAIHATI JN 28
592.9 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
04:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
630.7 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23142 Teesta Torsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HALDIBARI (HDB) --------- Start 13:35 1 No
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 14:20 50 mins 15:10 1 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 22:26 1 min 22:27 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 23:11 10 mins 23:21 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 00:06 1 min 00:07 2 No
SALAR (SALE) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 01:51 1 min 01:52 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:42 3 mins 03:45 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:45 End --------- 13 No

23142 Teesta Torsa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Teesta Torsa Express (23142) train on RailYatri?

A) Teesta Torsa Express (23142) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Teesta Torsa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Teesta Torsa Express (23142) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Teesta Torsa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Teesta Torsa Express (23142)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Teesta Torsa Express (23142) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Teesta Torsa Express (23142) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Teesta Torsa Express (23142)?

A) Teesta Torsa Express (23142) runs from HALDIBARI to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Teesta Torsa Express (23142) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Teesta Torsa Express (23142)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Teesta Torsa Express (23142) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name