Train Time Table

Hapa Bsp Express (22939) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HAPA
START
HAPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
23:50
RAJKOT JN 2
76.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
00:42
WANKANER JN 3
117.9 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
02:12
SURENDRANAGAR 4
192.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
03:22
VIRAMGAM JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:35
AHMEDABAD JN 6
322.7 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:54
NADIAD JN 7
368.4 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:14
ANAND JN 8
387.2 Kms| PF #4 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:57
VADODARA JN 9
421.7 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
07:50
BHARUCH JN 10
492.3 Kms| PF #4 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:50
SURAT 11
551.5 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:25
NANDURBAR 12
712.3 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
13:38
AMALNER 13
807.6 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:50
JALGAON JN 14
862.2 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:20
BHUSAVAL JN 15
886.4 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
17:15
AKOLA JN 16
1025.9 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
19:07
BADNERA JN 17
1104.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:28
WARDHA JN 18
1200.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:40
NAGPUR 19
1278.8 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
23:38
GONDIA JN 20
1408.5 Kms| PF #4 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
01:40
DURG 21
1543.3 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
02:25
RAIPUR JN 22
1580.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSP
04:40
BILASPUR JN 23
1691.2 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22939 Hapa Bsp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAPA (HAPA) --------- Start 22:25 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 4 No
SURAT (ST) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 4 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 4 No
DURG (DURG) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:40 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name