Train Time Table

Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
04:10
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #6 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
05:40
PANIPAT JN 3
154.2 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
07:50
NEW DELHI 4
244.0 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 5
251.2 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:55
JHANSI JN 6
654.7 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:20
BHOPAL JN 7
946.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:35
BHUSAVAL JN 8
1345.3 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:10
MANMAD JN 9
1529.4 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
11:05
PUNE JN 10
1837.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
16:35
MIRAJ JN 11
2117.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
18:48
BELAGAVI 12
2254.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
21:19
DHARWAR 13
2376.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
22:15
HUBLI JN 14
2396.4 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
00:38
DAVANGERE 15
2540.3 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
03:08
ARSIKERE JN 16
2700.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
04:38
TUMKUR 17
2796.7 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
06:20
YESVANTPUR JN 18
2860.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 03:25 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 6 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 8 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 3 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:20 End --------- 1 No

22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr S Kranti Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr S Kranti Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686)?

A) Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) runs from CHANDIGARH to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name