Train Time Table

Ypr S Kranti Express (22686) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
04:10
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #6 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
05:40
PANIPAT JN 3
154.1 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
07:50
NEW DELHI 4
243.9 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 5
251.1 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:55
JHANSI JN 6
654.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:25
BHOPAL JN 7
946.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:35
BHUSAVAL JN 8
1345.2 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:10
MANMAD JN 9
1529.3 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
11:05
PUNE JN 10
1838.7 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
16:35
MIRAJ JN 11
2118.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
18:48
BELAGAVI 12
2255.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
21:18
DHARWAD 13
2377.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
22:10
HUBLI JN 14
2397.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
00:28
DAVANGERE 15
2541.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
03:08
ARSIKERE JN 16
2701.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
04:43
TUMKUR 17
2797.6 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
06:20
YESVANTPUR JN 18
2861.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 03:25 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 6 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 8 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name