Train Time Table

Kcvl Ypr Ac Express (22678) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
13:37
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
14:39
CHENGANNUR 3
118.6 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
15:22
KOTTAYAM 4
153.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
16:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
213.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
18:07
THRISSUR 6
284.9 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:32
PALAKKAD 7
360.4 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
21:02
COIMBATORE JN 8
416.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
21:43
TIRUPPUR 9
466.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
22:35
ERODE JN 10
516.8 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:32
SALEM JN 11
576.5 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
03:18
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
784.2 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:15
YESVANTPUR JN 13
803.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 12:50 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:37 3 mins 13:40 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 3 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:07 3 mins 18:10 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 5 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name