Train Time Table

Mtj Cpr Sf Express (22532) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
00:32
HATHRAS CITY 2
41.8 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
01:30
KASGANJ 3
105.1 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMJ
02:32
KAIMGANJ 4
182.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
03:10
FARRUKHABAD 5
212.6 Kms| PF #5 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGR
03:29
FATEHGARH 6
217.8 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
04:13
KANNAUJ 7
271.8 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
05:42
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 8
349.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
352.3 Kms| PF #9 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
07:22
AISHBAGH 10
423.4 Kms| PF #5 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
07:53
BADSHAHNAGAR 11
432.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
08:36
BARABANKI JN 12
456.6 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:50
GONDA JN 13
545.9 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
10:34
MANKAPUR JN 14
573.8 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
10:48
MASKANWA 15
587.8 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
11:37
BASTI 16
634.3 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
12:02
KHALILABAD 17
663.8 Kms| PF #2 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:55
GORAKHPUR JN 18
697.7 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
13:46
DEORIA SADAR 19
746.9 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
14:09
BHATNI JN 20
767.6 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
14:20
BHATPAR RANI 21
780.5 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:50
SIWAN JN 22
816.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:55
CHHAPRA 23
877.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 23:50 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 5 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 5 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 04:13 3 mins 04:16 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 9 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 07:22 10 mins 07:32 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
BASTI (BST) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:20 1 min 14:21 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name