Train Time Table

Cpr Mtj S F Express (22531) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
06:15
SIWAN JN 2
61.2 Kms| PF #3 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
06:45
BHATPAR RANI 3
97.1 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
07:00
BHATNI JN 4
109.9 Kms| PF #3 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
07:18
DEORIA SADAR 5
130.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
08:20
GORAKHPUR JN 6
179.8 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
09:08
KHALILABAD 7
213.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
09:36
BASTI 8
243.3 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
10:14
MASKANWA 9
289.8 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
10:32
MANKAPUR JN 10
303.8 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
11:00
GONDA JN 11
331.7 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
12:20
BARABANKI JN 12
420.9 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
12:54
BADSHAHNAGAR 13
445.2 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
13:28
AISHBAGH 14
454.1 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
525.2 Kms| PF #9 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
15:20
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 16
527.7 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
16:22
KANNAUJ 17
605.8 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
17:08
FATEHGARH 18
659.7 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
17:30
FARRUKHABAD 19
665.0 Kms| PF #5 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
17:57
KAIMGANJ 20
694.8 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
19:10
KASGANJ 21
772.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
20:18
HATHRAS CITY 22
835.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:30
MATHURA JN 23
877.5 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22531 Cpr Mtj S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:15 3 mins 06:18 3 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 07:00 3 mins 07:03 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BASTI (BST) 09:36 3 mins 09:39 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:00 3 mins 11:03 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 12:54 3 mins 12:57 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 13:28 15 mins 13:43 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 5 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:30 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name