Train Time Table

Mumbai Mail (21028) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUR
START
SOLAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MO
18:48
MOHOL 2
33.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MA
19:14
MADHA 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
19:35
KURDUVADI 4
78.8 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEM
19:54
KEM 5
97.2 Kms| PF #0 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
20:13
JEUR 6
113.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGVN
21:03
BHIGWAN 7
159.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
21:50
DAUND JN 8
186.9 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
02:37
AHMADNAGAR 9
270.9 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
03:48
BELAPUR 10
338.3 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
04:08
PUNTAMBA 11
358.3 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
04:31
KOPARGAON 12
382.5 Kms| PF #0 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
YL
05:03
YEOLA 13
396.2 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
06:10
MANMAD JN 14
424.8 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
06:33
NANDGAON 15
450.1 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
07:03
CHALISGAON JN 16
492.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
07:33
PACHORA JN 17
537.1 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
08:13
JALGAON JN 18
584.8 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:55
BHUSAVAL JN 19
608.9 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
09:32
BODWAD 20
639.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
09:58
MALKAPUR 21
659.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
10:20
NANDURA 22
686.8 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
10:33
JALAMB JN 23
698.9 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
10:48
SHEGAON 24
711.3 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
11:30
AKOLA JN 25
748.4 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
12:03
MURTAJAPUR 26
785.6 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
13:00
BADNERA JN 27
827.4 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
13:30
CHANDUR 28
856.4 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
13:45
DHAMANGAON 29
873.0 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
14:02
PULGAON JN 30
892.9 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
14:42
WARDHA JN 31
922.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:50
SEVAGRAM 32
925.2 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGP
15:08
TULJAPUR 33
946.5 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
15:17
SINDI 34
954.5 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
16:03
AJNI 35
998.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:25
NAGPUR 36
1001.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
17:43
ITWARI 37
1005.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
18:02
KAMPTEE 38
1015.9 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
18:37
BHANDARA ROAD 39
1063.7 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
18:55
TUMSAR ROAD 40
1081.9 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
19:14
TIRORA 41
1102.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
20:20
GONDIA JN 42
1131.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

21028 Mumbai Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
MOHOL (MO) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
MADHA (MA) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
KEM (KEM) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 - No
JEUR (JEUR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:50 3hr 20 mins 01:10 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 2 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 - No
YEOLA (YL) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 4 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
CHANDUR (CND) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
SINDI (SNI) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
ITWARI (ITR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 20:20 End --------- 6 No

21028 Mumbai Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mumbai Mail (21028) train on RailYatri?

A) Mumbai Mail (21028) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mumbai Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mumbai Mail (21028) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mumbai Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mumbai Mail (21028)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mumbai Mail (21028) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mumbai Mail (21028) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai Mail (21028)?

A) Mumbai Mail (21028) runs from SOLAPUR JN to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai Mail (21028) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mumbai Mail (21028)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mumbai Mail (21028) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name