Train Time Table

RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
22:10
BHILWARA 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:15
CHITTAURGARH 3
186.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
00:18
NIMACH 4
242.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
01:10
MANDASOR 5
291.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:15
RATLAM JN 6
375.0 Kms| PF #6 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTD
04:26
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 7
454.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMNR
05:10
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 8
490.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
05:56
DEWAS 9
526.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
06:50
MAKSI 10
562.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:35
BHOPAL JN 11
704.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:25
ITARSI JN 12
796.0 Kms| PF #4 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:06
BETUL 13
903.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:30
NAGPUR 14
1093.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
19:18
CHANDRAPUR 15
1290.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
20:20
BALHARSHAH 16
1304.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:18
WARANGAL 17
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1754.0 Kms| PF #8 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
06:04
NELLORE 19
2008.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:49
GUDUR JN 20
2046.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
09:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 21
2185.0 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
10:48
CHENGALPATTU 22
2241.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:30
VILLUPURAM JN 23
2343.0 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
13:45
ARIYALUR 24
2451.0 Kms| PF #0 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
15:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25
2521.0 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
17:59
MANAMADURAI JN 26
2671.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMM
21:00
RAMESWARAM 27
2785.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 20:10 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 6 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 05:10 15 mins 05:25 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 4 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 8 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:04 1 min 06:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:30 15 mins 09:45 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 4 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 4 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 13:45 1 min 13:46 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 4 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 21:00 End --------- 4 No

20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM HUMSAFAR SF:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM HUMSAFAR SF train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973)?

A) RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) runs from AJMER JN to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name