Train Time Table

Jbp Kota Express (19810) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
18:08
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
18:19
DUNDI 3
53.5 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
19:00
KATNI MURWARA 4
90.9 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDU
19:25
HARDUA 5
105.9 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHD
19:34
PATOHAN 6
114.9 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
REI
19:43
RITHI 7
121.0 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQQ
19:54
BAKHLETA 8
129.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYA
20:05
SALAIA 9
139.8 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAO
20:22
SAGONI 10
157.9 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEA
20:37
GHATERA 11
174.1 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNU
20:46
BANDAKPUR 12
184.7 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
21:05
DAMOH 13
200.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
21:23
ASLANA 14
212.4 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
21:37
PATHARIA 15
226.2 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
21:51
GANESHGANJ 16
239.1 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
22:07
GIRWAR 17
252.9 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
22:19
LIDHORA KHURD 18
262.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
22:29
MAKRONIA 19
270.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
22:45
SAUGOR 20
277.2 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
23:07
NARIAOLI 21
295.5 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
23:17
ISARWARA 22
303.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
23:25
JERUWA KHERA 23
312.1 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
23:35
SUMRERI 24
321.2 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
23:47
KHURAI 25
330.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
00:18
MALKHERI 26
347.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDVK
01:05
MAHADEOKHEDI 27
355.8 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRKI
01:14
SEMARKHERI 28
360.9 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXB
01:23
KANJAI 29
369.1 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
01:33
MUNGAOLI 30
377.1 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVB
01:44
GUNERU BAMORI 31
385.4 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
01:56
PIPRAIGAON 32
396.5 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORR
02:09
ORR 33
410.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
02:26
ASHOK NAGAR 34
422.7 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDR
02:40
SHADHORAGAON 35
438.1 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGA
02:53
PAGARA 36
453.5 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
03:10
GUNA 37
466.8 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUGA
03:27
MAHUGARHA 38
474.3 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
04:10
RUTHIYAI 39
487.2 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHR
04:33
DHARNAODA 40
499.8 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTPC
04:42
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 41
504.7 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLO
04:52
BHULON 42
515.1 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
05:08
CHHABRA GUGOR 43
526.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
05:24
SALPURA 44
542.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
05:39
ATRU 45
556.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJW
05:54
CHAJAWA 46
572.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:23
BARAN 47
585.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJK
06:39
BIJORA 48
597.7 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
07:03
ANTAH 49
606.8 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BON
07:19
BHONRA 50
621.9 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKPA
07:29
SHRIKALYANPURA 51
629.2 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXD
07:49
DIGOD 52
635.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:00
KOTA JN 53
651.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19810 Jbp Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 17:40 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
HARDUA (HDU) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
PATOHAN (PTHD) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
RITHI (REI) 19:43 1 min 19:44 2 No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
SALAIA (SYA) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
SAGONI (SAO) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
GHATERA (GEA) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
ASLANA (ANA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 21:51 3 mins 21:54 2 No
GIRWAR (GW) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 23:07 1 min 23:08 3 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 23:17 1 min 23:18 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 23:25 1 min 23:26 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 23:35 1 min 23:36 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
KANJAI (KXB) 01:23 1 min 01:24 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 01:56 1 min 01:57 1 No
ORR (ORR) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 02:26 1 min 02:27 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 02:40 1 min 02:41 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 03:27 1 min 03:28 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 2 No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
BHULON (BLO) 04:52 1 min 04:53 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
BIJORA (BJK) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
ANTAH (ATH) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
BHONRA (BON) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
SHRIKALYANPURA (SKPA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
DIGOD (DXD) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:00 End --------- 1 No

19810 Jbp Kota Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Kota Express (19810) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Kota Express (19810) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Kota Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Kota Express (19810) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Kota Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Kota Express (19810)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Kota Express (19810) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Kota Express (19810) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Kota Express (19810)?

A) Jbp Kota Express (19810) runs from JABALPUR to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Kota Express (19810) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Kota Express (19810)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Kota Express (19810) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name