Train Time Table

Kota Jbp Express (19809) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDSL
19:13
CHANDRESAL 2
8.3 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXD
19:22
DIGOD 3
16.2 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPA
19:30
SHRIKALYANPURA 4
22.2 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BON
19:38
BHONRA 5
29.5 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATH
19:51
ANTAH 6
44.7 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJK
20:01
BIJORA 7
53.7 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLK
20:10
SUNDLAK 8
59.8 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
20:20
BARAN 9
66.3 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJW
20:35
CHAJAWA 10
78.7 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
POR
20:47
PIPALDA ROAD 11
88.5 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRU
20:58
ATRU 12
95.5 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYL
21:19
SALPURA 13
109.4 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLI
21:29
KESHOLI 14
116.7 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAG
21:38
CHHABRA GUGOR 15
125.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLO
21:54
BHULON 16
136.4 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPC
22:03
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 17
146.8 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHR
22:14
DHARNAODA 18
151.7 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRKR
22:34
CHAURAKHERI 19
157.7 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
23:15
RUTHIYAI 20
164.2 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
23:34
MAHUGARHA 21
177.1 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
23:48
GUNA 22
184.6 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGA
00:13
PAGARA 23
198.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDR
00:28
SHADHORAGAON 24
213.3 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
00:43
ASHOK NAGAR 25
228.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORR
01:01
ORR 26
241.3 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
01:15
PIPRAIGAON 27
254.9 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVB
01:28
GUNERU BAMORI 28
266.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
01:38
MUNGAOLI 29
274.4 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXB
01:50
KANJAI 30
282.4 Kms| PF #3 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRKI
01:57
SEMARKHERI 31
290.6 Kms| PF #0 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDVK
02:40
MAHADEOKHEDI 32
295.7 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
02:58
MALKHERI 33
304.2 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
03:16
KHURAI 34
321.5 Kms| PF #2 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMRR
03:29
SUMRERI 35
330.3 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRK
03:43
JERUWA KHERA 36
339.3 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISH
03:54
ISARWARA 37
348.4 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOI
04:14
NARIAOLI 38
355.9 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:35
SAUGOR 39
374.3 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKRN
04:49
MAKRONIA 40
381.4 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDA
05:05
LIDHORA KHURD 41
388.5 Kms| PF #0 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GW
05:09
GIRWAR 42
398.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJ
05:24
GANESHGANJ 43
412.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
05:38
PATHARIA 44
425.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANA
05:49
ASLANA 45
439.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
06:10
DAMOH 46
451.4 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
06:24
BANDAKPUR 47
466.7 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GEA
06:34
GHATERA 48
477.4 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAO
06:49
SAGONI 49
493.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYA
07:04
SALAIA 50
511.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQQ
07:19
BAKHLETA 51
522.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
REI
07:28
RITHI 52
530.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTHD
07:37
PATOHAN 53
536.5 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDU
07:49
HARDUA 54
545.6 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
08:25
KATNI MURWARA 55
560.5 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCE
09:24
DUNDI 56
598.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
09:28
SIHORA ROAD 57
613.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:30
JABALPUR 58
651.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19809 Kota Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 19:00 3 No
CHANDRESAL (CDSL) 19:13 1 min 19:14 2 No
DIGOD (DXD) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
SHRIKALYANPURA (SKPA) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
BHONRA (BON) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
ANTAH (ATH) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
BIJORA (BJK) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
SUNDLAK (SDLK) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
PIPALDA ROAD (POR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
KESHOLI (KOLI) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
BHULON (BLO) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
CHAURAKHERI (CRKR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 23:48 10 mins 23:58 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
ORR (ORR) 01:01 1 min 01:02 - No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
KANJAI (KXB) 01:50 1 min 01:51 3 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 - No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 03:29 1 min 03:30 2 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 03:43 1 min 03:44 2 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 05:05 1 min 05:06 - No
GIRWAR (GW) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
ASLANA (ANA) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
GHATERA (GEA) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
SAGONI (SAO) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
SALAIA (SYA) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
RITHI (REI) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
PATOHAN (PTHD) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
HARDUA (HDU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 3 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:30 End --------- 2 No

19809 Kota Jbp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kota Jbp Express (19809) train on RailYatri?

A) Kota Jbp Express (19809) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kota Jbp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kota Jbp Express (19809) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kota Jbp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kota Jbp Express (19809)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kota Jbp Express (19809) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kota Jbp Express (19809) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Jbp Express (19809)?

A) Kota Jbp Express (19809) runs from KOTA JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Jbp Express (19809) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kota Jbp Express (19809)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kota Jbp Express (19809) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name