Train Time Table

Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLPC
START
DAULATPUR CHOWK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
14:40
AMB ANDAURA 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
15:01
UNA HIMACHAL 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
15:30
NANGAL DAM 4
61.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
15:50
ANANDPUR SAHIB 5
81.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
16:22
RUPNAGAR 6
116.0 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
16:48
MORINDA 7
141.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
17:31
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 8
177.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
17:50
CHANDIGARH 9
188.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:40
AMBALA CANT JN 10
233.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
19:28
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
20:45
KAITHAL 12
323.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
21:48
NARWANA JN 13
361.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
22:02
UCHANA 14
376.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
22:21
JIND JN 15
394.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
22:41
JULANA 16
420.0 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
23:18
ROHTAK JN 17
452.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHJ
23:50
JHAJJAR 18
488.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
00:55
REWARI 19
533.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
01:38
KHAIRTHAL 20
580.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
01:59
ALWAR 21
607.0 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
02:31
RAJGARH 22
643.0 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
02:54
BANDIKUI JN 23
667.0 Kms| PF #3 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
03:18
DAUSA 24
696.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
03:58
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 25
752.0 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:40
JAIPUR 26
758.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
05:29
PHULERA JN 27
812.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
06:11
KISHANGARH 28
867.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
07:05
AJMER JN 29
892.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
07:52
BEAWAR 30
944.0 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
09:00
MARWAR JN 31
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
09:41
RANI 32
1084.0 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
09:56
FALNA 33
1098.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
10:26
NANA 34
1137.0 Kms| PF #0 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
10:43
PINDWARA 35
1153.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
11:00
SWARUPGANJ 36
1172.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
11:25
ABU ROAD 37
1197.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
12:33
PALANPUR JN 38
1250.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
13:00
SIDDHPUR 39
1280.0 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
13:15
UNJHA 40
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
13:35
MAHESANA JN 41
1315.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
14:55
SABARMATI BG 42
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19718 Cdg Jp Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) --------- Start 14:25 4 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 19:28 26 mins 19:54 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 22:21 3 mins 22:24 1 No
JULANA (JNA) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 23:18 4 mins 23:22 1 No
JHAJJAR (JHJ) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
REWARI (RE) 00:55 3 mins 00:58 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 01:59 3 mins 02:02 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 03:58 3 mins 04:01 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
RANI (RANI) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 2 No
FALNA (FA) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
NANA (NANA) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 14:55 End --------- 1 No

19718 Cdg Jp Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) train on RailYatri?

A) Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cdg Jp Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cdg Jp Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718)?

A) Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) runs from DAULATPUR CHOWK to SABARMATI BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cdg Jp Intercity (19718) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name