Train Time Table

Jp Cdg Intercity (19717) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
19:40
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
20:18
DAUSA 3
61.5 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
20:42
BANDIKUI JN 4
90.2 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
21:04
RAJGARH 5
114.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
21:35
ALWAR 6
151.1 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
21:59
KHAIRTHAL 7
177.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
23:30
REWARI 8
225.6 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHJ
00:16
JHAJJAR 9
269.8 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
01:08
ROHTAK JN 10
306.9 Kms| PF #2 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
01:34
JULANA 11
338.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
01:59
JIND JN 12
364.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
02:36
NARWANA JN 13
397.9 Kms| PF #4 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLE
03:18
KAITHAL 14
435.1 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
04:25
KURUKSHETRA JN 15
484.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:10
AMBALA CANT JN 16
526.0 Kms| PF #7 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
07:10
CHANDIGARH 17
570.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SASN
07:57
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 18
582.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRND
08:26
MORINDA 19
615.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
09:18
RUPNAGAR 20
640.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
09:55
ANANDPUR SAHIB 21
675.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
10:30
NANGAL DAM 22
695.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHL
11:15
UNA HIMACHAL 23
712.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AADR
11:44
AMB ANDAURA 24
739.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLPC
12:15
DAULATPUR CHOWK 25
754.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19717 Jp Cdg Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 19:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 19:40 3 mins 19:43 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 21:35 3 mins 21:38 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 5 No
JHAJJAR (JHJ) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 01:08 5 mins 01:13 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 01:34 1 min 01:35 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:59 5 mins 02:04 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 4 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 04:25 40 mins 05:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 7 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 07:10 35 mins 07:45 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 07:57 2 mins 07:59 - No
MORINDA (MRND) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 - No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 - No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 12:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name