Train Time Table

Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
20:40
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
22:28
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
23:30
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
284.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
01:02
DALGAON 6
344.3 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
452.7 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:04
KISHANGANJ 8
540.0 Kms| PF #2 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:51
BARSOI JN 9
597.5 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:25
KATIHAR JN 10
636.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:36
NAUGACHIA 11
693.9 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:29
KHAGARIA JN 12
760.9 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
10:02
BEGU SARAI 13
800.9 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
10:50
BARAUNI JN 14
816.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
12:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
867.0 Kms| PF #7 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 16
919.1 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:55
HAJIPUR JN 17
972.9 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:30
CHHAPRA 18
1032.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:30
SIWAN JN 19
1093.6 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
17:30
BHATNI JN 20
1142.3 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:53
DEORIA SADAR 21
1163.1 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:30
GORAKHPUR JN 22
1212.2 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
22:30
MANKAPUR JN 23
1336.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
23:33
AYODHYA 24
1373.8 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
23:56
FAIZABAD JN 25
1380.8 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
02:25
LUCKNOW 26
1508.4 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
04:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
1580.3 Kms| PF #8 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPA
04:42
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 28
1582.8 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
FBD
07:35
FARRUKHABAD 29
1720.1 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSJ
09:40
KASGANJ 30
1827.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTC
10:51
HATHRAS CITY 31
1890.8 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
11:55
MATHURA JN 32
1932.7 Kms| PF #7 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AH
12:45
ACHHNERA JN 33
1967.8 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTE
13:34
BHARATPUR JN 34
1995.1 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKI
16:00
BANDIKUI JN 35
2092.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GADJ
17:42
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 36
2176.8 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
18:10
JAIPUR 37
2182.2 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
21:24
AJMER JN 38
2316.9 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
23:23
BHILWARA 39
2448.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNA
01:20
CHANDERIYA 40
2495.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
MVJ
02:58
MAVLI JN 41
2568.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
RPZ
03:33
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 42
2606.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
UDZ
03:55
UDAIPUR CITY 43
2610.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:30 15 mins 15:45 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 4 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 8 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 04:42 5 mins 04:47 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 3 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 10:51 5 mins 10:56 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 12:45 25 mins 13:10 1 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 18:10 20 mins 18:30 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:24 5 mins 21:29 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 03:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name