Train Time Table

Aravali Express (19708) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
22:01
SADULSHAHR 2
29.1 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
22:40
HANUMANGARH JN 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMO
23:13
HANUMANGARH TOWN 4
73.4 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIBI
23:36
TIBI 5
90.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENB
23:52
ELLENABAD 6
109.7 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHR
00:26
NOHAR 7
141.2 Kms| PF #-1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSD
01:02
TAHSIL BHADRA 8
181.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
02:20
SADULPUR JN 9
245.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
03:35
CHURU 10
303.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FPS
04:45
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 11
346.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNH
05:06
LACHHMANGARH SK 12
366.1 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
05:50
SIKAR JN 13
393.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
07:05
RINGAS JN 14
443.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
07:24
GOVINDGARH MALK 15
464.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
COM
07:37
CHOMUN SAMOD 16
475.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKBJ
08:10
DAHAR KA BALAJI 17
500.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:25
JAIPUR 18
503.7 Kms| PF #5 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
09:16
ASALPUR JOBNER 19
540.4 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
09:35
PHULERA JN 20
558.4 Kms| PF #4 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
09:46
NARAINA 21
568.8 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
10:18
KISHANGARH 22
613.1 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
11:10
AJMER JN 23
638.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
12:03
BEAWAR 24
690.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
12:51
SOJAT ROAD 25
757.1 Kms| PF #2 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
13:22
MARWAR JN 26
778.4 Kms| PF #2 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOS
13:48
SOMESAR 27
806.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAL
13:58
JAWALI 28
814.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
14:13
RANI 29
829.9 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
14:24
FALNA 30
844.6 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
14:46
JAWAI BANDH 31
860.7 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOI
14:58
MORI BERA 32
870.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
15:11
NANA 33
882.8 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
15:28
PINDWARA 34
899.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
15:44
SWARUPGANJ 35
918.0 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
16:35
ABU ROAD 36
943.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
18:10
PALANPUR JN 37
996.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
18:27
CHHAPI 38
1012.2 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
18:44
SIDDHPUR 39
1025.5 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
19:17
UNJHA 40
1039.2 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
19:42
MAHESANA JN 41
1060.8 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
20:38
KALOL JN 42
1102.8 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
21:08
SABARMATI BG 43
1123.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:00
AHMEDABAD JN 44
1129.7 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:18
NADIAD JN 45
1175.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:40
ANAND JN 46
1194.2 Kms| PF #4 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:23
VADODARA JN 47
1229.7 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
01:16
BHARUCH JN 48
1300.2 Kms| PF #4 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
01:28
ANKLESHWAR JN 49
1309.5 Kms| PF #2 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:17
SURAT 50
1359.4 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
02:42
NAVSARI 51
1389.0 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
03:36
VAPI 52
1454.4 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
DRD
04:20
DAHANU ROAD 53
1502.9 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
05:40
BORIVALI 54
1592.9 Kms| PF #8 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADH
06:01
ANDHERI 55
1605.3 Kms| PF #8 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
06:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 56
1611.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19708 Aravali Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 21:40 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 22:40 25 mins 23:05 1 No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
TIBI (TIBI) 23:36 1 min 23:37 - No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
NOHAR (NHR) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 - No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
CHURU (CUR) 03:35 25 mins 04:00 - No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
LACHHMANGARH SK (LNH) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
GOVINDGARH MALK (GND) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 - No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 - No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 08:10 3 mins 08:13 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:25 25 mins 08:50 5 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 13:22 5 mins 13:27 2 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
JAWALI (JAL) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
RANI (RANI) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 14:24 5 mins 14:29 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
MORI BERA (MOI) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
NANA (NANA) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 2 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:00 25 mins 22:25 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:23 5 mins 00:28 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 01:28 1 min 01:29 2 No
SURAT (ST) 02:17 5 mins 02:22 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 03:36 8 mins 03:44 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 06:01 3 mins 06:04 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 06:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name