Train Time Table

INDB KURJ EXP (19663) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
17:30
UJJAIN JN 2
79.4 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
21:35
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 3
252.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
22:26
SANCHI 4
304.7 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
22:38
VIDISHA 5
314.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:20
BINA JN 6
399.4 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
02:20
LALITPUR 7
462.1 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKMG
03:11
TIKAMGARH 8
513.5 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHGP
03:54
KHARGAPUR 9
549.7 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCSC
04:36
CHHATARPUR 10
596.5 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KURJ
06:00
KHAJURAHO 11
627.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19663 INDB KURJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 15:55 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:30 30 mins 18:00 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
SANCHI (SCI) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name