Train Time Table

Udz Shm Express (19660) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
20:05
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
20:50
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
22:10
CHITTAURGARH 4
113.9 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
00:33
BUNDI 5
247.4 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:55
KOTA JN 6
285.1 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
03:08
BARAN 7
351.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:55
GUNA 8
469.7 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
09:16
MALKHERI 9
589.3 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
10:30
SAUGOR 10
659.3 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
12:00
DAMOH 11
736.4 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:30
KATNI MURWARA 12
845.6 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
17:10
SHAHDOL 13
971.6 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
17:55
ANUPPUR JN 14
1012.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
18:50
PENDRA ROAD 15
1062.7 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 16
1164.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
22:39
CHAMPA 17
1217.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
23:51
RAIGARH 18
1296.8 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
01:20
JHARSUGUDA JN 19
1368.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
02:40
ROURKELA 20
1469.6 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
04:13
CHAKRADHARPUR 21
1570.6 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
05:30
TATANAGAR JN 22
1632.7 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
07:50
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1766.3 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
09:41
SANTRAGACHI JN 24
1873.9 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHM
10:05
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 25
1878.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19660 Udz Shm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 22:10 35 mins 22:45 4 Yes
BUNDI (BUDI) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:55 20 mins 02:15 4 Yes
BARAN (BAZ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 22:39 5 mins 22:44 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:51 5 mins 23:56 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:13 5 mins 04:18 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

19660 Udz Shm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Udz Shm Express (19660) train on RailYatri?

A) Udz Shm Express (19660) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Udz Shm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Udz Shm Express (19660) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Udz Shm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Udz Shm Express (19660)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Udz Shm Express (19660) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Udz Shm Express (19660) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Shm Express (19660)?

A) Udz Shm Express (19660) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Shm Express (19660) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Udz Shm Express (19660)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Udz Shm Express (19660) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name