Train Time Table

Shm Udz Express (19659) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:32
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:10
KHARAGPUR JN 3
112.4 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:05
TATANAGAR JN 4
246.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
01:01
CHAKRADHARPUR 5
308.1 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:30
ROURKELA 6
409.1 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
04:18
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
510.2 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
05:18
RAIGARH 8
581.9 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
06:23
CHAMPA 9
661.7 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:45
BILASPUR JN 10
714.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
09:50
PENDRA ROAD 11
816.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
10:50
ANUPPUR JN 12
866.3 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
11:35
SHAHDOL 13
907.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:15
KATNI MURWARA 14
1033.1 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
15:40
DAMOH 15
1142.3 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
16:45
SAUGOR 16
1219.3 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
18:18
MALKHERI 17
1289.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
21:10
GUNA 18
1409.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
23:33
BARAN 19
1527.3 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
00:55
KOTA JN 20
1593.6 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUDI
02:23
BUNDI 21
1631.3 Kms| PF #5 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
05:45
CHITTAURGARH 22
1764.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVJ
07:33
MAVLI JN 23
1836.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPZ
08:36
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 24
1874.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
08:55
UDAIPUR CITY 25
1878.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19659 Shm Udz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 01:01 7 mins 01:08 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 05:18 5 mins 05:23 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 3 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:55 15 mins 01:10 4 Yes
BUNDI (BUDI) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 5 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 05:45 30 mins 06:15 1 Yes
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 08:55 End --------- 1 No

19659 Shm Udz Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shm Udz Express (19659) train on RailYatri?

A) Shm Udz Express (19659) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shm Udz Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shm Udz Express (19659) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shm Udz Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shm Udz Express (19659)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shm Udz Express (19659) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shm Udz Express (19659) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Udz Express (19659)?

A) Shm Udz Express (19659) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Udz Express (19659) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shm Udz Express (19659)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shm Udz Express (19659) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name