Train Time Table

Ajmer Humsafar (19604) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
23:45
MANAMADURAI JN 2
113.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
264.3 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALU
04:04
ARIYALUR 4
334.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
05:50
VILLUPURAM JN 5
442.3 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
07:33
CHENGALPATTU 6
545.3 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
08:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 7
600.8 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:33
GUDUR JN 8
742.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
11:58
NELLORE 9
781.2 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
1036.4 Kms| PF #9 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
19:40
WARANGAL 11
1243.1 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:25
BALHARSHAH 12
1486.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
23:46
CHANDRAPUR 13
1500.0 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
01:35
SEVAGRAM 14
1618.5 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
02:50
NAGPUR 15
1694.8 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
05:34
BETUL 16
1886.1 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
08:05
ITARSI JN 17
1993.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 18
2085.0 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHRN
10:29
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 19
2095.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKC
12:13
MAKSI 20
2227.2 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
12:45
DEWAS 21
2263.5 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMNR
13:45
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 22
2298.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
FTD
15:01
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 23
2334.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
16:15
RATLAM JN 24
2414.3 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDS
17:24
MANDASOR 25
2498.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMH
18:30
NIMACH 26
2547.7 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
19:55
CHITTAURGARH 27
2603.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNA
20:19
CHANDERIYA 28
2611.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
20:55
BHILWARA 29
2657.7 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
23:25
AJMER JN 30
2789.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19604 Ajmer Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 4 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:50 15 mins 09:05 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 9 No
WARANGAL (WL) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 23:46 1 min 23:47 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:35 1 min 01:36 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 13:45 25 mins 14:10 1 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:25 End --------- 1 No

19604 Ajmer Humsafar Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ajmer Humsafar (19604) train on RailYatri?

A) Ajmer Humsafar (19604) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ajmer Humsafar:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ajmer Humsafar (19604) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ajmer Humsafar train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ajmer Humsafar (19604)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ajmer Humsafar (19604) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ajmer Humsafar (19604) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ajmer Humsafar (19604)?

A) Ajmer Humsafar (19604) runs from RAMESWARAM to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ajmer Humsafar (19604) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ajmer Humsafar (19604)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ajmer Humsafar (19604) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name