Train Time Table

Jamnagar Express (19577) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
08:19
VALLIYUR 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
09:03
NAGERCOIL TOWN 3
76.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
09:44
PARASHSHALA 4
113.1 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 5
142.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:52
KOLLAM JN 6
207.3 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:29
KAYANKULAM JN 7
248.2 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:13
ALLEPPEY 8
291.4 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:45
ERNAKULAM JN 9
348.7 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:18
ALUVA 10
368.1 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:02
THRISUR 11
422.7 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 12
455.7 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 13
542.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 14
631.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:54
KASARAGOD 15
717.1 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 16
764.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:40
UDUPI 17
826.6 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:42
KARWAR 18
1017.2 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:05
MADGAON 19
1077.4 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 20
1313.5 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:50
PANVEL 21
1591.7 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
16:30
VASAI ROAD 22
1654.9 Kms| PF #6 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
17:39
BOISAR 23
1705.7 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
19:16
VAPI 24
1775.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
21:23
SURAT 25
1871.1 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
22:02
ANKLESHWAR JN 26
1920.9 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
23:11
VADODARA JN 27
2000.8 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
01:00
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2099.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
03:22
SURENDRANAGAR 29
2230.5 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
05:20
RAJKOT JN 30
2346.6 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
07:15
HAPA 31
2422.6 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
07:35
JAMNAGAR 32
2431.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19577 Jamnagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 07:45 3 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:23 5 mins 21:28 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:11 10 mins 23:21 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:00 20 mins 01:20 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:22 6 mins 03:28 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name