• Recent 50 Runs

    19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 19577-TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
TEN - TIRUNELVELI 07:45 -- NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
NJT - NAGERCOIL TOWN 09:05 5 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
TVC - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 10:50 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
QLN - KOLLAM JN 11:50 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KYJ - KAYANKULAM JN 12:28 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ALLP - ALLEPPEY 13:33 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
ERS - ERNAKULAM JN 14:45 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
AWY - ALUVA 15:18 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
TCR - THRISUR 15:57 3 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SRR - SHORANUR JN 16:50 10 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
CLT - KOZHIKODE 18:20 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
CAN - KANNUR 19:50 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KGQ - KASARAGOD 20:58 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
MAJN - MANGALORE JN 22:00 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
UD - UDUPI 23:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
KAWR - KARWAR 02:48 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
MAO - MADGAON 04:05 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
RN - RATNAGIRI 09:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
PNVL - PANVEL 14:50 5 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BSR - VASAI ROAD 16:30 5 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
VAPI - VAPI 19:18 2 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
ST - SURAT 21:23 5 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
AKV - ANKLESHWAR JN 22:04 2 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BRC - VADODARA JN 23:11 10 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 01:00 20 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
SUNR - SURENDRANAGAR 03:22 6 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
RJT - RAJKOT JN 05:20 5 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
HAPA - HAPA 07:15 2 NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
JAM - JAMNAGAR 07:35 -- NO 2-5 HR 20+ HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 19577-TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.