Train Time Table

Jamnagar Express (19577) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
08:19
VALLIYUR 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
09:03
NAGERCOIL TOWN 3
76.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
09:44
PARASSALA 4
113.1 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 5
142.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:52
KOLLAM JN 6
207.3 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:29
KAYANKULAM JN 7
248.2 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:13
ALLEPPEY 8
291.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:45
ERNAKULAM JN 9
348.7 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:18
ALUVA 10
368.2 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:02
THRISSUR 11
422.7 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 12
455.8 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 13
542.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 14
631.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:54
KASARAGOD 15
717.2 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 16
764.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:36
UDUPI 17
826.7 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:30
KARWAR 18
1017.3 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 19
1077.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:05
RATNAGIRI 20
1313.6 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:30
PANVEL 21
1591.8 Kms| PF #5 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 22
1655.0 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
16:12
BOISAR 23
1705.8 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
17:08
VAPI 24
1776.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:30
SURAT 25
1871.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
19:18
ANKLESHWAR JN 26
1920.8 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:40
VADODARA JN 27
2000.7 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
23:00
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2100.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
01:24
SURENDRANAGAR 29
2231.4 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
03:36
RAJKOT JN 30
2347.4 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
04:45
HAPA 31
2423.4 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
05:15
JAMNAGAR 32
2431.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19577 Jamnagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 07:45 3 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 03:36 5 mins 03:41 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:15 End --------- 1 No

19577 Jamnagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jamnagar Express (19577) train on RailYatri?

A) Jamnagar Express (19577) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jamnagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jamnagar Express (19577) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jamnagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jamnagar Express (19577)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jamnagar Express (19577) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jamnagar Express (19577) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jamnagar Express (19577)?

A) Jamnagar Express (19577) runs from TIRUNELVELI to JAMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jamnagar Express (19577) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jamnagar Express (19577)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jamnagar Express (19577) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name