Train Time Table

Jaipur Express (19573) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
21:18
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
22:27
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
23:25
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
23:53
HAPA 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
01:03
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
03:09
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
04:50
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.5 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:50
MAHESANA JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
07:38
PALANPUR JN 10
563.4 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:20
ABU ROAD 11
615.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
09:29
JAWAI BANDH 12
698.5 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
09:45
FALNA 13
714.6 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
10:45
MARWAR JN 14
780.9 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
11:09
SOJAT ROAD 15
802.2 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
12:00
BEAWAR 16
868.5 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
13:15
AJMER JN 17
920.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
13:53
KISHANGARH 18
946.1 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
14:35
PHULERA JN 19
1000.9 Kms| PF #2 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
15:50
JAIPUR 20
1055.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19573 Jaipur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 21:18 5 mins 21:23 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 01:03 5 mins 01:08 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
FALNA (FA) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:50 End --------- 5 No

19573 Jaipur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jaipur Express (19573) train on RailYatri?

A) Jaipur Express (19573) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jaipur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jaipur Express (19573) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jaipur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jaipur Express (19573)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jaipur Express (19573) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jaipur Express (19573) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jaipur Express (19573)?

A) Jaipur Express (19573) runs from OKHA to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jaipur Express (19573) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jaipur Express (19573)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jaipur Express (19573) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name