Train Time Table

Vrl Mmct Express (19570) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVR
13:40
CHORVAD ROAD 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
13:54
MALIYA HATINA 3
30.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
14:12
KESHOD 4
46.4 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDDR
14:20
BADODAR 5
53.2 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
14:52
JUNAGADH JN 6
82.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
15:35
JETALSAR JN 7
107.7 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
15:46
NAVAGADH 8
113.7 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
15:59
VIRPUR 9
127.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTT
16:07
GOMTA 10
130.9 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
16:21
GONDAL 11
143.8 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
17:23
BHAKTI NAGAR 12
179.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
17:40
RAJKOT JN 13
185.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
18:53
WANKANER JN 14
226.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
19:21
THAN JN 15
253.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
19:59
SURENDRANAGAR 16
301.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
20:25
LAKHTAR 17
322.1 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:23
VIRAMGAM JN 18
366.5 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
21:53
SANAND 19
403.4 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:40
AHMEDABAD JN 20
431.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
23:43
NADIAD JN 21
477.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:03
ANAND JN 22
496.2 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:46
VADODARA JN 23
530.8 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:39
BHARUCH JN 24
601.3 Kms| PF #2 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:33
SURAT 25
660.5 Kms| PF #3 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
03:01
NAVSARI 26
690.3 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
03:41
VALSAD 27
729.4 Kms| PF #3 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
04:06
VAPI 28
755.7 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
05:06
PALGHAR 29
837.2 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
06:05
BORIVALI 30
894.2 Kms| PF #7 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
06:40
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 31
917.8 Kms| PF #5 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL 32
923.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19570 Vrl Mmct Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
BADODAR (BDDR) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:52 5 mins 14:57 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
GOMTA (GTT) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:40 35 mins 18:15 2 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SANAND (SAU) 21:53 3 mins 21:56 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:46 5 mins 00:51 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 2 No
SURAT (ST) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 07:10 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name