Train Time Table

Virbhumi Cor Express (19330) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
20:40
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
21:15
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
21:27
FATEHNAGAR 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
21:48
KAPASAN 5
78.7 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
22:50
CHITTAURGARH 6
113.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
23:25
NIMBAHERA 7
143.0 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
23:37
JAWAD ROAD 8
153.4 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
23:53
NIMACH 9
169.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIP
00:31
PIPLIA 10
202.9 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
00:44
MANDASOR 11
218.8 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
01:30
JAORA 12
270.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:50
RATLAM JN 13
303.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
04:42
KHACHROD 14
330.5 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:06
NAGDA JN 15
344.3 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:15
UJJAIN JN 16
399.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
07:21
DEWAS 17
440.4 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
09:00
INDORE JN BG 18
479.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19330 Virbhumi Cor Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 23:25 1 min 23:26 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 23:37 1 min 23:38 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 00:31 1 min 00:32 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:50 20 mins 04:10 2 Yes
KHACHROD (KUH) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name