Train Time Table

Veer Bhumi Express (19329) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
18:06
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
19:15
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
20:18
NAGDA JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #3 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
20:34
KHACHROD 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:30
RATLAM JN 6
176.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
22:13
JAORA 7
209.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
23:16
MANDASOR 8
260.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
23:35
PIPLIA 9
276.0 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
00:14
NIMACH 10
309.0 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWO
00:54
JAWAD ROAD 11
325.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
01:06
NIMBAHERA 12
336.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
02:00
CHITTAURGARH 13
365.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIN
03:09
KAPASAN 14
400.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FAN
03:28
FATEHNAGAR 15
423.0 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
03:45
MAVLI JN 16
436.0 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
04:23
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 17
475.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
05:00
UDAIPUR CITY 18
479.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19329 Veer Bhumi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 20:18 5 mins 20:23 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:30 15 mins 21:45 2 Yes
JAORA (JAO) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 00:14 5 mins 00:19 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 01:06 1 min 01:07 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 2 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 2 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 05:00 End --------- 1 No

19329 Veer Bhumi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Veer Bhumi Express (19329) train on RailYatri?

A) Veer Bhumi Express (19329) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Veer Bhumi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Veer Bhumi Express (19329) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Veer Bhumi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Veer Bhumi Express (19329)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Veer Bhumi Express (19329) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Veer Bhumi Express (19329) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Veer Bhumi Express (19329)?

A) Veer Bhumi Express (19329) runs from INDORE JN BG to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Veer Bhumi Express (19329) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Veer Bhumi Express (19329)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Veer Bhumi Express (19329) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name