Train Time Table

Dee Porbndr Express (19264) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
08:35
DELHI CANTT 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
08:44
PALAM 3
13.4 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
08:57
GURGAON 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
09:08
GARHI HARSARU 5
36.6 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
10:00
REWARI 6
78.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
10:39
KHAIRTHAL 7
125.9 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
11:02
ALWAR 8
152.5 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
11:50
BANDIKUI JN 9
213.4 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 10
303.6 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
14:05
PHULERA JN 11
358.2 Kms| PF #4 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
14:44
KISHANGARH 12
413.0 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
15:50
AJMER JN 13
438.3 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
16:41
BEAWAR 14
490.6 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
17:08
SENDRA 15
504.4 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
18:20
MARWAR JN 16
578.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
19:13
FALNA 17
644.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
21:45
ABU ROAD 18
743.7 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:05
PALANPUR JN 19
796.3 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:11
MAHESANA JN 20
861.1 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
01:28
SABARMATI BG 21
924.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
02:05
AHMEDABAD JN 22
929.9 Kms| PF #10 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
03:44
VIRAMGAM JN 23
995.1 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
04:52
SURENDRANAGAR 24
1060.6 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
06:08
WANKANER JN 25
1134.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
07:45
RAJKOT JN 26
1176.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
09:09
HAPA 27
1252.6 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
09:25
JAMNAGAR 28
1261.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPJ
10:38
LALPUR JAM 29
1302.3 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNVD
11:09
BHANVAD 30
1337.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WSJ
11:32
WANSJALIYA 31
1355.9 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBR
12:55
PORBANDAR 32
1389.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19264 Dee Porbndr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 08:20 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
PALAM (PM) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
REWARI (RE) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 11:02 3 mins 11:05 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
FALNA (FA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:05 35 mins 02:40 10 Yes
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
BHANVAD (BNVD) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 12:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name