Train Time Table

Delhi Sr Express (19263) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
15:40
WANSJALIYA 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
19:30
RAJKOT JN 3
217.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
20:15
WANKANER JN 4
259.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
21:38
SURENDRANAGAR 5
333.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:03
VIRAMGAM JN 6
398.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:20
AHMEDABAD JN 7
464.0 Kms| PF #10 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
01:05
SABARMATI BG 8
470.0 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:10
MAHESANA JN 9
533.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 10
598.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:50
ABU ROAD 11
651.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
06:16
FALNA 12
749.0 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
07:38
MARWAR JN 13
816.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
08:51
BEAWAR 14
903.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
10:55
AJMER JN 15
956.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:33
KISHANGARH 16
984.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:15
PHULERA JN 17
1035.0 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 18
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
14:28
BANDIKUI JN 19
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
15:40
ALWAR 20
1241.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
16:08
KHAIRTHAL 21
1268.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
17:30
REWARI 22
1315.0 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 23
1366.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
18:57
DELHI CANTT 24
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
19:35
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 25
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19263 Delhi Sr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:20 30 mins 00:50 10 Yes
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 2 No
FALNA (FA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:40 3 mins 15:43 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:30 32 mins 18:02 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name