Train Time Table

Delhi Sr Express (19263) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
15:40
WANSJALIYA 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNVD
15:59
BHANVAD 3
52.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPJ
16:31
LALPUR JAM 4
88.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
17:53
JAMNAGAR 5
140.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
18:13
HAPA 6
148.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
19:30
RAJKOT JN 7
222.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
20:15
WANKANER JN 8
263.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
21:38
SURENDRANAGAR 9
338.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:03
VIRAMGAM JN 10
402.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:20
AHMEDABAD JN 11
468.0 Kms| PF #10 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
01:05
SABARMATI BG 12
474.0 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:10
MAHESANA JN 13
536.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 14
601.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:50
ABU ROAD 15
654.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
06:16
FALNA 16
753.0 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
07:38
MARWAR JN 17
819.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
08:51
BEAWAR 18
907.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
10:55
AJMER JN 19
959.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:33
KISHANGARH 20
984.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:15
PHULERA JN 21
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 22
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
14:28
BANDIKUI JN 23
1183.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
15:40
ALWAR 24
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
16:08
KHAIRTHAL 25
1270.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
17:30
REWARI 26
1318.0 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 27
1369.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
18:57
DELHI CANTT 28
1386.0 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
19:35
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 29
1396.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19263 Delhi Sr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
BHANVAD (BNVD) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 17:53 5 mins 17:58 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:20 30 mins 00:50 10 Yes
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 2 No
FALNA (FA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:40 3 mins 15:43 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:30 32 mins 18:02 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name