Train Time Table

BHUJ - PALANPUR Intercity Express (UnReserved) (19152) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEMA
11:31
KUKMA 2
11.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUT
11:48
RATNAL 3
25.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
12:08
ANJAR 4
42.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
12:30
ADIPUR 5
49.3 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
13:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 6
58.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMSB
13:32
BHIMASAR BG 7
72.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
13:53
BHACHAU BG 8
95.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
14:20
SAMAKHIALI JN 9
111.2 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKZ
14:32
LAKADIYA 10
121.6 Kms| PF #4 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
COE
14:48
CHITROD 11
132.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDF
15:06
PADAMPUR 12
148.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAR
15:26
ADESAR 13
171.4 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFL
15:43
PIPRALA 14
186.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNLR
16:04
SANTALPUR 15
202.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRX
16:26
VARAHI 16
228.8 Kms| PF #7 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDHP
16:51
RADHANPUR 17
245.5 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAH
17:14
BHABHAR 18
270.1 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOR
17:30
DIYODAR 19
287.2 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
17:58
BHILDI 20
313.4 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
18:16
DISA 21
331.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
19:20
PALANPUR JN 22
359.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19152 BHUJ - PALANPUR Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 11:20 1 No
KUKMA (KEMA) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 - No
RATNAL (RUT) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
ANJAR (AJE) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 13:00 20 mins 13:20 1 No
BHIMASAR BG (BMSB) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
LAKADIYA (LKZ) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 4 No
CHITROD (COE) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
PADAMPUR (PDF) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
ADESAR (AAR) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
PIPRALA (PFL) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
SANTALPUR (SNLR) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
VARAHI (VRX) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 7 No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
BHABHAR (BAH) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 3 No
DISA (DISA) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name