Train Time Table

PALANPUR - BHUJ Intercity Express (UnReserved) (19151) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNU
START
PALANPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
13:50
DISA 2
27.5 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
14:07
BHILDI 3
45.6 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOR
14:30
DIYODAR 4
71.8 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAH
14:47
BHABHAR 5
88.9 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDHP
15:09
RADHANPUR 6
113.5 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRX
15:23
VARAHI 7
130.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNLR
15:45
SANTALPUR 8
156.5 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFL
16:01
PIPRALA 9
172.6 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAR
16:17
ADESAR 10
187.7 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDF
16:33
PADAMPUR 11
210.2 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
COE
16:49
CHITROD 12
227.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKZ
17:03
LAKADIYA 13
237.4 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
17:40
SAMAKHIALI JN 14
247.9 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
17:58
BHACHAU BG 15
263.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMSB
18:18
BHIMASAR BG 16
286.9 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
18:55
GANDHIDHAM BG 17
300.8 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
19:35
ADIPUR 18
309.7 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
19:47
ANJAR 19
317.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUT
20:04
RATNAL 20
333.3 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEMA
20:58
KUKMA 21
347.3 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHUJ
21:20
BHUJ 22
359.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19151 PALANPUR - BHUJ Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALANPUR JN (PNU) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
DISA (DISA) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
BHABHAR (BAH) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 1 No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
VARAHI (VRX) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
SANTALPUR (SNLR) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
PIPRALA (PFL) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
ADESAR (AAR) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 1 No
PADAMPUR (PDF) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
CHITROD (COE) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
LAKADIYA (LKZ) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
BHIMASAR BG (BMSB) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 18:55 32 mins 19:27 3 No
ADIPUR (AI) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
RATNAL (RUT) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
KUKMA (KEMA) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 21:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name