Train Time Table

Bhuj Ddr Express (19116) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
22:58
ANJAR 2
42.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
23:09
ADIPUR 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
23:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
00:23
BHACHAU BG 5
95.3 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
00:46
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.2 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALB
01:20
MALIYA MIYANA 7
150.4 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVD
01:55
HALVAD 8
196.5 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
02:26
DHRANGDHRA 9
227.9 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
03:47
VIRAMGAM JN 10
293.4 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
05:10
AHMEDABAD JN 11
358.6 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
05:39
MANI NAGAR 12
361.9 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:23
NADIAD JN 13
404.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:44
ANAND JN 14
423.1 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:34
VADODARA JN 15
457.7 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
VS
07:45
VISHVAMITRI 16
460.6 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
08:14
MIYAGAM KARJAN 17
487.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJ
08:27
PALEJ 18
502.7 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:49
BHARUCH JN 19
528.2 Kms| PF #4 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
09:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 20
537.5 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
09:16
KOSAMBA JN 21
556.0 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:52
SURAT 22
587.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
10:16
NAVSARI 23
617.2 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
10:33
BILIMORA JN 24
638.2 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
10:55
VALSAD 25
656.3 Kms| PF #3 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:15
VAPI 26
682.6 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
11:52
DAHANU ROAD 27
731.1 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:07
BORIVALI 28
821.1 Kms| PF #7 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
13:45
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 29
844.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19116 Bhuj Ddr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 22:25 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 23:30 25 mins 23:55 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 2 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
HALVAD (HVD) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:10 20 mins 05:30 4 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:44 1 min 06:45 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:34 5 mins 07:39 2 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:01 1 min 09:02 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 09:16 1 min 09:17 2 No
SURAT (ST) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 13:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name