Train Time Table

Ddr Bhuj Express (19115) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:27
BORIVALI 2
23.6 Kms| PF #6 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
16:43
DAHANU ROAD 3
113.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
17:16
VAPI 4
162.1 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:42
VALSAD 5
188.2 Kms| PF #2 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
18:11
BILIMORA JN 6
206.4 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
18:28
NAVSARI 7
227.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:10
SURAT 8
257.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
19:36
KOSAMBA JN 9
288.5 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
19:52
ANKLESHWAR JN 10
307.0 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
20:07
BHARUCH JN 11
316.3 Kms| PF #3 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
20:29
PALEJ 12
341.8 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
20:42
MIYAGAM KARJAN 13
357.0 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VS
21:07
VISHVAMITRI 14
383.9 Kms| PF #3 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:27
VADODARA JN 15
386.8 Kms| PF #4 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:05
ANAND JN 16
422.3 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:22
NADIAD JN 17
441.1 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
23:15
MANI NAGAR 18
483.5 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:40
AHMEDABAD JN 19
486.8 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
00:56
VIRAMGAM JN 20
552.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
01:57
DHRANGDHRA 21
617.5 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVD
02:30
HALVAD 22
648.9 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALB
03:06
MALIYA MIYANA 23
695.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
04:03
SAMAKHIALI JN 24
734.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
04:21
BHACHAU BG 25
750.1 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
05:05
GANDHIDHAM BG 26
787.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AI
05:43
ADIPUR 27
796.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJE
05:55
ANJAR 28
803.3 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
07:00
BHUJ 29
845.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19115 Ddr Bhuj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 15:00 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:27 4 mins 15:31 6 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:10 3 mins 19:13 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 3 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 20:42 1 min 20:43 2 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 21:07 1 min 21:08 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:27 5 mins 21:32 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:05 1 min 22:06 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:40 19 mins 23:59 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
HALVAD (HVD) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 05:05 30 mins 05:35 1 Yes
ADIPUR (AI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name