Train Time Table

Gct Bdts Express (19042) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GCT
START
GHAZIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
20:10
AUNRIHAR JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHE
20:33
DODHI HALT 3
61.1 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
21:30
JAUNPUR JN 4
98.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
22:21
MARIAHU 5
122.3 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
22:59
JANGHAI JN 6
152.1 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
211.7 Kms| PF #9 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
406.1 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
05:45
ETAWAH 9
545.5 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSDT
07:28
SHAMSHABAD TOWN 10
653.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:20
AGRA CANTT 11
681.8 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
11:25
BAYANA JN 12
764.7 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
11:51
HINDAUN CITY 13
797.6 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
12:03
SHRI MAHABIRJI 14
807.7 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:35
GANGAPUR CITY 15
841.9 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
905.6 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
15:05
KOTA JN 17
1013.5 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
16:13
RAMGANJ MANDI 18
1085.7 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
16:58
SHAMGARH 19
1147.1 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
19:45
RATLAM JN 20
1280.0 Kms| PF #4 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:30
VADODARA JN 21
1540.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
01:25
BHARUCH JN 22
1611.4 Kms| PF #4 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:55
SURAT 23
1670.5 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
03:51
VALSAD 24
1739.4 Kms| PF #3 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
04:13
VAPI 25
1765.5 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
07:02
BORIVALI 26
1904.1 Kms| PF #8 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
07:50
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 27
1922.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19042 Gct Bdts Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) --------- Start 19:30 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
DODHI HALT (DHE) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 5 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
SHAMSHABAD TOWN (SSDT) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 4 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:45 20 mins 20:05 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 4 No
SURAT (ST) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 07:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name