Train Time Table

Bdts Gct Express (19041) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:59
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:53
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
02:18
VALSAD 4
183.1 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:27
SURAT 5
251.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:19
BHARUCH JN 6
311.1 Kms| PF #3 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:16
VADODARA JN 7
381.6 Kms| PF #4 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
09:10
RATLAM JN 8
642.5 Kms| PF #5 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
11:33
SHAMGARH 9
775.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
12:18
RAMGANJ MANDI 10
836.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
13:20
KOTA JN 11
909.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
15:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
1016.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
16:00
GANGAPUR CITY 13
1080.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
16:33
SHRI MAHABIRJI 14
1114.8 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
16:45
HINDAUN CITY 15
1124.9 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
17:43
BAYANA JN 16
1157.8 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
19:00
AGRA CANTT 17
1240.6 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSDT
19:36
SHAMSHABAD TOWN 18
1268.8 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:15
ETAWAH 19
1376.9 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
00:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
1516.3 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
05:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 21
1710.8 Kms| PF #9 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNH
06:39
JANGHAI JN 22
1770.3 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAY
07:21
MARIAHU 23
1800.1 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
08:25
JAUNPUR JN 24
1824.4 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHE
09:04
DODHI HALT 25
1861.4 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARJ
09:35
AUNRIHAR JN 26
1882.9 Kms| PF #3 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
GCT
10:30
GHAZIPUR CITY 27
1922.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19041 Bdts Gct Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:25 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:59 3 mins 00:02 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
SURAT (ST) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:16 10 mins 05:26 4 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 5 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 4 No
SHAMSHABAD TOWN (SSDT) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 9 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 5 No
DODHI HALT (DHE) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name