Train Time Table

Surat Express (19026) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMI
START
AMRAVATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
09:20
BADNERA JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
09:58
MURTAJAPUR 3
51.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
10:35
AKOLA JN 4
88.3 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
11:10
SHEGAON 5
125.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
11:23
JALAMB JN 6
137.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
11:33
NANDURA 7
149.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
11:48
MALKAPUR 8
177.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
12:08
BODWAD 9
197.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
12:24
VARANGAON 10
215.1 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
12:55
BHUSAVAL JN 11
227.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
13:55
JALGAON JN 12
251.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
14:43
DHARANGAON 13
281.6 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
15:08
AMALNER 14
306.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
15:37
NARDANA 15
334.9 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
15:53
SINDKHEDA 16
348.1 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
16:21
DONDAICHA 17
367.5 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
17:35
NANDURBAR 18
401.9 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
18:34
NAVAPUR 19
459.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
19:16
VYARA 20
501.7 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
20:35
UDHNA JN 21
558.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:00
SURAT 22
562.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19026 Surat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRAVATI (AMI) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 - No
VYARA (VYA) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name