Train Time Table

East Coast Express (18645) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
12:38
MECHEDA 2
58.2 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
12:53
PANSKURA 3
70.5 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
13:48
KHARAGPUR JN 4
115.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:22
BELDA 5
150.5 Kms| PF #2 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
14:50
JALESWAR 6
183.6 Kms| PF #3 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
15:09
BASTA 7
203.2 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
15:23
RUPSA JN 8
213.2 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:45
BALASORE 9
231.1 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
16:13
SORO 10
264.5 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
16:28
MARKONA 11
279.3 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
17:13
BHADRAKH 12
293.5 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
17:29
KENDUAPADA 13
309.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
17:39
BAITARANI ROAD 14
325.5 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRIH
17:47
KORAI HALT 15
332.2 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 16
337.1 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
18:25
DHANMANDAL 17
373.7 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
19:05
CUTTACK 18
409.2 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
19:24
BARANG 19
421.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:50
BHUBANESWAR 20
436.9 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
456.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
20:51
NIRAKARPUR 22
482.4 Kms| PF #3 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
21:05
KALUPARA GHAT 23
499.3 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
21:30
BALUGAON 24
527.0 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKA
21:39
CHILKA 25
534.3 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
21:49
KHALLIKOT 26
544.3 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
22:20
CHATRAPUR 27
581.7 Kms| PF #2 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:41
BRAHMAPUR 28
603.2 Kms| PF #2 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
23:07
ICHCHPURAM 29
627.7 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
23:25
SOMPETA 30
645.7 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
00:26
PALASA 31
677.6 Kms| PF #2 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
00:48
NAUPADA JN 32
703.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:26
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 33
750.6 Kms| PF #3 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:58
CHIPURUPALLE 34
789.2 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 35
820.1 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
03:03
KOTTAVALASA 36
855.2 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
03:22
SIMHACHALAM 37
873.2 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 38
881.2 Kms| PF #4 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:37
DUVVADA 39
898.5 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
04:59
ANAKAPALLE 40
914.3 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
05:19
ELLAMANCHILI 41
938.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
05:59
TUNI 42
978.1 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
06:09
ANNAVARAM 43
994.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
06:29
PITHAPURAM 44
1019.6 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:39
SAMALKOT JN 45
1031.8 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
07:14
DWARAPUDI 46
1062.0 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:00
RAJAMUNDRY 47
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
08:24
NIDADAVOLU JN 48
1104.3 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
08:39
TADEPALLIGUDEM 49
1124.1 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
09:09
ELURU 50
1171.8 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 51
1231.5 Kms| PF #7 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
12:28
KHAMMAM 52
1330.6 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
13:14
MAHBUBABAD 53
1378.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
14:08
WARANGAL 54
1438.1 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
14:28
KAZIPET JN 55
1448.3 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
15:24
JANGAON 56
1496.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALER
15:37
ALER 57
1510.7 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
15:57
BHONGIR 58
1533.5 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
17:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 59
1580.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
17:55
HYDERABAD DECCAN 60
1589.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18645 East Coast Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 11:45 22 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:48 5 mins 13:53 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 14:50 1 min 14:51 3 No
BASTA (BTS) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
SORO (SORO) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 3 No
MARKONA (MKO) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 17:39 1 min 17:40 3 No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
BARANG (BRAG) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:10 20 mins 20:30 3 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:51 1 min 20:52 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
CHILKA (CLKA) 21:39 1 min 21:40 3 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:49 1 min 21:50 3 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:20 1 min 22:21 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:41 5 mins 22:46 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:25 1 min 23:26 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 3 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 4 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 07:14 1 min 07:15 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:39 1 min 08:40 3 No
ELURU (EE) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 7 Yes
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
ALER (ALER) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 17:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name