Train Time Table

Krdl Vskp Express (18513) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRDL
START
KIRANDUL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCHL
15:15
BACHELI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWZ
16:05
DANTEWARA 3
43.5 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLU
16:55
KAKLUR 4
82.7 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMK
17:43
DILMILI 5
115.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDB
18:35
JAGDALPUR 6
149.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRR
19:19
KOTAPAR ROAD 7
181.6 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
20:03
JEYPORE 8
214.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
21:20
KORAPUT 9
255.4 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARK
23:10
ARAKKU 10
340.5 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
02:18
KOTTAVALASA 11
443.1 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
469.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18513 Krdl Vskp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIRANDUL (KRDL) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
BACHELI (BCHL) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
DANTEWARA (DWZ) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
KAKLUR (KKLU) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 1 No
DILMILI (DMK) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
ARAKKU (ARK) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name