Train Time Table

Bhubaneswar Express (18495) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
09:38
RAMANATHAPURAM 2
53.6 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
10:04
PARAMAKKUDI 3
89.3 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
10:35
MANAMADURAI JN 4
113.3 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
11:04
SIVAGANGA 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
11:33
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 6
169.7 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
11:45
KARAIKKUDI JN 7
174.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
12:24
PUDUKKOTTAI 8
211.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
264.3 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
14:37
THANJAVUR 10
314.0 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
15:15
KUMBAKONAM 11
353.3 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
15:46
MAYILADUTURAI JN 12
384.6 Kms| PF #5 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
16:11
SIRKAZHI 13
404.6 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
16:29
CHIDAMBARAM 14
421.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
17:08
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 15
464.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:55
VILLUPURAM JN 16
506.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
22:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 17
665.4 Kms| PF #5 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:03
GUDUR JN 18
807.4 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:28
NELLORE 19
845.7 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1101.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
11:01
DUVVADA 21
1433.3 Kms| PF #4 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
11:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 22
1450.6 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:58
VIZIANAGRAM JN 23
1511.7 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
16:00
BRAHMAPUR 24
1728.6 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
18:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 25
1875.8 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
18:55
BHUBANESWAR 26
1894.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18495 Bhubaneswar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 08:40 3 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 2 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 5 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 22:05 25 mins 22:30 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 4 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 11:01 1 min 11:02 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:40 20 mins 12:00 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:55 End --------- 1 No

18495 Bhubaneswar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhubaneswar Express (18495) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhubaneswar Express (18495) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhubaneswar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhubaneswar Express (18495) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhubaneswar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhubaneswar Express (18495)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhubaneswar Express (18495) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhubaneswar Express (18495) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhubaneswar Express (18495)?

A) Bhubaneswar Express (18495) runs from RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhubaneswar Express (18495) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhubaneswar Express (18495)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhubaneswar Express (18495) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name