Train Time Table

Bwip Bbs Link Express (18438) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JNRD
START
JUNAGARH ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWIP
17:05
BHAWANIPATNA 2
23.4 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPUR
17:28
DADPUR 3
36.3 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRCP
17:41
G RAMCHANDRAPUR 4
44.6 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
17:55
LANJIGARH ROAD 5
53.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
18:10
AMBODALA 6
67.1 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
18:35
MUNIGUDA 7
92.5 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
18:53
BISSAMCUTTACK 8
109.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
19:23
THERUBALI 9
128.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
19:55
RAYAGADA 10
147.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
20:48
PARVATIPURAM 11
193.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
21:13
BOBBILI 12
217.9 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
22:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
272.2 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
23:45
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
341.7 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
00:21
NAUPADA JN 15
388.9 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:43
PALASA 16
414.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
02:28
ICHCHPURAM 17
464.6 Kms| PF #2 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
02:50
BRAHMAPUR 18
489.1 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
04:25
BALUGAON 19
565.3 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
05:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
636.3 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:30
BHUBANESWAR 21
655.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18438 Bwip Bbs Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
BHAWANIPATNA (BWIP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
DADPUR (DPUR) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
G RAMCHANDRAPUR (GRCP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:20 25 mins 22:45 2 Yes
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 02:28 1 min 02:29 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 04:25 1 min 04:26 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name