Train Time Table

Bkn Bsp Express (18246) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
00:36
DESHNOK 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
01:05
NOKHA 3
64.2 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
01:45
NAGAUR 4
115.8 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
04:00
DEGANA JN 5
215.3 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
05:20
MAKRANA JN 6
259.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
05:37
KUCHAMAN CITY 7
272.9 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
06:45
PHULERA JN 8
323.8 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
07:35
JAIPUR 9
378.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
07:53
DURGAPURA 10
385.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
08:36
BANSTHALI NIWAI 11
444.4 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
10:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
510.2 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
10:48
INDARGARH 13
546.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
11:40
KOTA JN 14
618.1 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
13:08
BHAWANI MANDI 15
718.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
13:38
SHAMGARH 16
751.7 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
13:53
SUWASRA 17
765.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
14:58
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18
803.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
16:10
NAGDA JN 19
843.5 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
17:40
UJJAIN JN 20
899.0 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
18:46
BERCHHA 21
959.1 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
19:21
SHUJALPUR 22
1002.2 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
19:56
SEHORE 23
1043.9 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:26
BHOPAL JN 24
1082.5 Kms| PF #4 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
21:52
HABIBGANJ 25
1088.7 Kms| PF #4 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:01
ITARSI JN 26
1174.3 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
02:44
PANDHURNA 27
1368.2 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:50
NAGPUR 28
1472.7 Kms| PF #6 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
07:21
GONDIA JN 29
1602.9 Kms| PF #4 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
08:49
RAJ NANDGAON 30
1707.4 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:40
DURG 31
1737.8 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
09:54
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 32
1746.7 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
10:30
RAIPUR JN 33
1774.8 Kms| PF #5 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
11:38
BHATAPARA 34
1839.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
12:45
BILASPUR JN 35
1885.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18246 Bkn Bsp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 00:10 2 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 04:00 3 mins 04:03 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 05:20 3 mins 05:23 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 4 Yes
INDARGARH (IDG) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 16:10 25 mins 16:35 3 Yes
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 6 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:26 10 mins 21:36 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:50 20 mins 05:10 6 Yes
GONDIA JN (G) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 12:45 End --------- 1 No

18246 Bkn Bsp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bkn Bsp Express (18246) train on RailYatri?

A) Bkn Bsp Express (18246) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bkn Bsp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bkn Bsp Express (18246) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bkn Bsp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bkn Bsp Express (18246)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bkn Bsp Express (18246) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bkn Bsp Express (18246) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Bsp Express (18246)?

A) Bkn Bsp Express (18246) runs from BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Bsp Express (18246) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bkn Bsp Express (18246)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bkn Bsp Express (18246) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name