Train Time Table

Jat Durg Express (18216) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
06:55
PATHANKOT 2
99.6 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
08:28
GURDASPUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
09:05
BATALA JN 4
167.7 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
10:30
AMRITSAR JN 5
206.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
11:23
BEAS 6
248.6 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
12:02
JALANDHAR CITY 7
284.9 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:00
LUDHIANA JN 8
341.9 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
14:24
RAJPURA JN 9
427.6 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
15:05
AMBALA CANT JN 10
455.6 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
16:43
PANIPAT JN 11
564.9 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:45
NEW DELHI 12
654.7 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:35
AGRA CANTT 13
849.7 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:35
GWALIOR JN 14
967.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:15
JHANSI JN 15
1065.4 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
05:38
MALKHERI 16
1218.3 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
06:33
SAUGOR 17
1288.4 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:40
DAMOH 18
1365.5 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
09:50
KATNI MURWARA 19
1474.7 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
12:20
SHAHDOL 20
1600.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
13:05
ANUPPUR JN 21
1641.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
13:55
PENDRA ROAD 22
1691.8 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
16:10
USALAPUR 23
1785.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
17:04
BHATAPARA 24
1834.5 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
17:26
TILDA 25
1860.6 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
18:10
RAIPUR JN 26
1898.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
19:10
DURG 27
1935.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18216 Jat Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 06:55 40 mins 07:35 3 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:30 25 mins 10:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:02 6 mins 12:08 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:45 20 mins 19:05 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 19:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name