Train Time Table

Jdb Durg Express (18212) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
13:40
JEYPORE 2
64.3 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
15:05
KORAPUT 3
105.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
19:30
RAYAGADA 4
278.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
20:58
MUNIGUDA 5
333.3 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
21:20
AMBODALA 6
358.7 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
21:50
RUPRA ROAD 7
390.1 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
22:10
KESINGA 8
406.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
22:30
TITLAGARH 9
419.4 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
23:10
KANTABANJI 10
452.7 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
00:02
NAWAPARA ROAD 11
505.4 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
00:15
KHARIAR ROAD 12
517.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
01:00
MAHASAMUND 13
568.6 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
04:05
RAIPUR JN 14
622.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:10
DURG 15
659.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18212 Jdb Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 15:05 25 mins 15:30 1 Yes
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 19:30 25 mins 19:55 1 Yes
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 3 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 05:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name