Train Time Table

Durg Jdb Express (18211) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
13:35
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
14:50
MAHASAMUND 3
90.6 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
15:35
KHARIAR ROAD 4
142.3 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
15:48
NAWAPARA ROAD 5
153.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
16:40
KANTABANJI 6
206.6 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
17:30
TITLAGARH 7
239.9 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
17:55
KESINGA 8
253.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
18:12
RUPRA ROAD 9
269.1 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
18:43
AMBODALA 10
300.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
19:06
MUNIGUDA 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
20:10
RAYAGADA 12
380.6 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPU
00:10
KORAPUT 13
553.7 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYP
01:40
JEYPORE 14
595.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDB
03:30
JAGDALPUR 15
659.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18211 Durg Jdb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 13:00 6 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 1 Yes
KORAPUT (KRPU) 00:10 25 mins 00:35 3 Yes
JEYPORE (JYP) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 03:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name