Train Time Table

Sgnr Ned Express (17624) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
11:04
SHRI KARANPUR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
11:37
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
81.1 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
12:55
SURATGARH JN 4
137.3 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
15:50
BIKANER JN 5
319.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
16:53
NOKHA 6
383.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
17:36
NAGAUR 7
435.1 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
18:40
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.1 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
21:00
JODHPUR JN 9
595.0 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
21:47
LUNI JN 10
627.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
22:20
PALI MARWAR 11
668.2 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
23:23
MARWAR JN 12
699.2 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:08
FALNA 13
765.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
00:48
PINDWARA 14
820.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:55
ABU ROAD 15
864.2 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
03:22
PALANPUR JN 16
916.8 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
04:18
MAHESANA JN 17
981.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:35
AHMEDABAD JN 18
1050.1 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:04
NADIAD JN 19
1095.9 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:24
ANAND JN 20
1114.6 Kms| PF #4 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:43
VADODARA JN 21
1150.1 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
10:37
BHARUCH JN 22
1220.7 Kms| PF #4 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:45
SURAT 23
1279.8 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
14:30
NANDURBAR 24
1440.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
16:37
AMALNER 25
1535.9 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
18:10
JALGAON JN 26
1590.6 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:45
BHUSAVAL JN 27
1614.8 Kms| PF #6 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:44
MALKAPUR 28
1664.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
20:24
SHEGAON 29
1717.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
21:20
AKOLA JN 30
1754.2 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
22:29
WASHIM 31
1833.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
23:19
HINGOLI DECCAN 32
1881.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMF
00:29
BASMAT 33
1939.5 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
01:10
PURNA JN 34
1961.8 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
02:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 35
1992.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17624 Sgnr Ned Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 10:15 2 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 17:36 5 mins 17:41 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 5 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 2 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:23 3 mins 23:26 1 No
FALNA (FA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:22 5 mins 03:27 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:43 5 mins 09:48 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 4 No
SURAT (ST) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 22:29 1 min 22:30 2 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 02:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name