Train Time Table

Ned Sgnr Express (17623) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
09:30
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
10:04
BASMAT 3
52.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
10:59
HINGOLI DECCAN 4
110.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
11:59
WASHIM 5
158.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
13:50
AKOLA JN 6
238.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
14:34
SHEGAON 7
275.1 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
15:23
MALKAPUR 8
327.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
16:25
BHUSAVAL JN 9
377.5 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:20
JALGAON JN 10
401.6 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
18:33
AMALNER 11
456.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
19:55
NANDURBAR 12
551.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:30
SURAT 13
712.5 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:19
BHARUCH JN 14
771.6 Kms| PF #3 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:18
VADODARA JN 15
842.2 Kms| PF #6 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:55
ANAND JN 16
877.7 Kms| PF #3 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
02:12
NADIAD JN 17
896.4 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 18
942.2 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:54
MAHESANA JN 19
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
07:55
PALANPUR JN 20
1075.8 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:55
ABU ROAD 21
1128.4 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
09:39
PINDWARA 22
1172.3 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
10:21
FALNA 23
1227.2 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
11:35
MARWAR JN 24
1293.4 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
12:07
PALI MARWAR 25
1324.4 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
12:43
LUNI JN 26
1365.6 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
13:20
JODHPUR JN 27
1397.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
14:46
MERTA ROAD JN 28
1500.5 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
15:36
NAGAUR 29
1557.5 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
16:18
NOKHA 30
1609.2 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
17:55
BIKANER JN 31
1673.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
20:45
SURATGARH JN 32
1855.3 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSNR
21:48
RAI SINGH NAGAR 33
1911.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRW
22:23
SHRI KARANPUR 34
1945.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
23:40
SHRI GANGANAGAR 35
1992.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17623 Ned Sgnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 3 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:55 1 min 01:56 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 02:12 1 min 02:13 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 20 mins 03:45 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
FALNA (FA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 3 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 12:07 5 mins 12:12 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 12:43 3 mins 12:46 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 14:46 5 mins 14:51 2 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 15:36 5 mins 15:41 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 2 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 23:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name