Train Time Table

NARASAPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN LINK Express (17404) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NS
START
NARASAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
17:31
PALAKOLLU 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
17:44
VIRAVASARAM 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRM
18:15
BHIMAVARAM JN 4
29.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
18:24
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5
31.7 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
18:45
AKIVIDU 6
49.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
19:05
KAIKOLUR 7
66.1 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
20:05
GUDIVADA JN 8
95.3 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGU
20:42
TARIGOPPULA 9
113.2 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
138.7 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
22:09
TENALI JN 11
170.2 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:43
BAPATLA 12
212.8 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:54
CHIRALA 13
227.8 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:32
ONGOLE 14
277.3 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
00:17
KAVALI 15
343.2 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:08
NELLORE 16
394.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:38
GUDUR JN 17
432.4 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
02:59
VENDODU 18
451.5 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
03:09
VENKATAGIRI 19
468.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
03:29
SRI KALAHASTI 20
492.6 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:00
RENIGUNTA JN 21
515.7 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 22
525.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17404 NARASAPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN LINK Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARASAPUR (NS) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 20:05 20 mins 20:25 1 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:20 20 mins 21:40 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:09 1 min 22:10 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:43 1 min 22:44 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:32 1 min 23:33 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 02:59 1 min 03:00 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name