Train Time Table

TIRUPATI MAIN - NARASAPUR Express (17403) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:35
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
20:04
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
20:24
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
20:39
VENDODU 5
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:28
GUDUR JN 6
93.2 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:04
NELLORE 7
131.6 Kms| PF #2 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
22:41
KAVALI 8
182.4 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:36
ONGOLE 9
248.2 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:11
CHIRALA 10
297.7 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
00:24
BAPATLA 11
312.8 Kms| PF #3 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:00
TENALI JN 12
355.3 Kms| PF #-1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
386.8 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGU
03:04
TARIGOPPULA 14
412.3 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
03:30
GUDIVADA JN 15
430.3 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
04:09
KAIKOLUR 16
459.4 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
04:29
AKIVIDU 17
476.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
04:59
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 18
493.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRM
05:10
BHIMAVARAM JN 19
495.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVM
05:26
VIRAVASARAM 20
506.5 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKO
05:39
PALAKOLLU 21
516.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NS
06:05
NARASAPUR 22
525.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17403 TIRUPATI MAIN - NARASAPUR Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 22:41 1 min 22:42 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:10 20 mins 02:30 1 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
NARASAPUR (NS) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name