Train Time Table

Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMM
START
DHARMAVARAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGB
13:39
MUDIGUBBA 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
14:04
KADIRI 3
67.4 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCU
14:29
MULACALACHERUVU 4
104.8 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
14:59
MADANAPALLE RD 5
144.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLD
15:09
VAYALPAD 6
152.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCI
15:29
KALLKIRI 7
172.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
15:44
PILER 8
186.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
17:18
PAKALA JN 9
227.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
18:50
TIRUPATI MAIN 10
269.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:20
RENIGUNTA JN 11
279.4 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
19:49
SRI KALAHASTI 12
302.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
20:14
VENKATAGIRI 13
327.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
20:29
VENDODU 14
343.5 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:03
GUDUR JN 15
362.7 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:32
NELLORE 16
401.1 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
22:14
KAVALI 17
451.9 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:04
ONGOLE 18
517.8 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:49
CHIRALA 19
567.2 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
00:04
BAPATLA 20
582.3 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:00
TENALI JN 21
624.9 Kms| PF #4 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
656.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
02:35
GUDIVADA JN 23
699.8 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVL
02:59
GUDLAVALLERU 24
711.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVM
03:04
KAVUTARAM 25
714.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAV
03:29
PEDANA 26
726.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLU
03:34
CHILAKALAPUDI 27
732.3 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTM
04:30
MACHELIPATNAM 28
736.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) --------- Start 13:15 4 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
VAYALPAD (VLD) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
PILER (PIL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 22:14 1 min 22:15 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:49 1 min 23:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:04 1 min 00:05 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:35 15 mins 01:50 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 02:35 15 mins 02:50 1 No
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
KAVUTARAM (KVM) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
PEDANA (PAV) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
CHILAKALAPUDI (CLU) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

17246 Dmm Mtm Ns Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) train on RailYatri?

A) Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dmm Mtm Ns Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dmm Mtm Ns Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246)?

A) Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) runs from DHARMAVARAM JN to MACHELIPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dmm Mtm Ns Express (17246) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name