Train Time Table

Mtm Dmm Express (17245) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTM
START
MACHELIPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLU
18:59
CHILAKALAPUDI 2
4.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAV
19:05
PEDANA 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVM
19:16
KAVUTARAM 4
22.4 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVL
19:21
GUDLAVALLERU 5
25.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
19:50
GUDIVADA JN 6
36.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGU
20:18
TARIGOPPULA 7
54.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
80.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
21:59
TENALI JN 9
111.9 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:29
BAPATLA 10
154.5 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:44
CHIRALA 11
169.5 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:22
ONGOLE 12
219.0 Kms| PF #3 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
00:07
KAVALI 13
284.9 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:59
NELLORE 14
335.7 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:43
GUDUR JN 15
374.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
03:09
VENDODU 16
393.2 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
03:24
VENKATAGIRI 17
409.8 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
03:44
SRI KALAHASTI 18
434.2 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:10
RENIGUNTA JN 19
457.4 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 20
467.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
05:23
PAKALA JN 21
509.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIL
06:09
PILER 22
549.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCI
06:29
KALLKIRI 23
564.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLD
06:44
VAYALPAD 24
584.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
06:59
MADANAPALLE RD 25
591.9 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCU
07:34
MULACALACHERUVU 26
632.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
08:04
KADIRI 27
669.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGB
08:39
MUDIGUBBA 28
701.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
09:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 29
736.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17245 Mtm Dmm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) --------- Start 18:55 1 No
CHILAKALAPUDI (CLU) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PEDANA (PAV) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
KAVUTARAM (KVM) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:50 25 mins 20:15 1 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:59 1 min 22:00 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:29 1 min 22:30 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:22 1 min 23:23 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:59 1 min 01:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 03:09 1 min 03:10 - No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
PILER (PIL) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
VAYALPAD (VLD) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:40 End --------- 4 No

17245 Mtm Dmm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mtm Dmm Express (17245) train on RailYatri?

A) Mtm Dmm Express (17245) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mtm Dmm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mtm Dmm Express (17245) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mtm Dmm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mtm Dmm Express (17245)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mtm Dmm Express (17245) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mtm Dmm Express (17245) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mtm Dmm Express (17245)?

A) Mtm Dmm Express (17245) runs from MACHELIPATNAM to DHARMAVARAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mtm Dmm Express (17245) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mtm Dmm Express (17245)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mtm Dmm Express (17245) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name