Train Time Table

Sabari Express (17230) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
11:35
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
12:01
CHARLAPALLI 3
21.6 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
13:40
NALGONDA 4
119.1 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
14:09
MIRYALAGUDA 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
14:54
NADIKODE 6
195.2 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
15:20
PIDUGURALLA 7
216.7 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
15:55
SATTENAPALLE 8
248.2 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
17:00
GUNTUR JN 9
290.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
17:58
TENALI JN 10
316.3 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
18:14
NIDUBROLU 11
338.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
18:34
BAPATLA 12
358.8 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
18:49
CHIRALA 13
373.9 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:39
ONGOLE 14
423.3 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
19:59
SINGARAYAKONDA 15
451.4 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:59
NELLORE 16
540.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:03
GUDUR JN 17
578.4 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
23:30
RENIGUNTA JN 18
661.8 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
00:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
671.6 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
01:04
CHITTOOR 20
743.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:30
KATPADI JN 21
776.3 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
03:58
JOLARPETTAI 22
860.8 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAP
04:39
MORAPPUR 23
915.5 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
05:37
SALEM JN 24
981.3 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:45
ERODE JN 25
1041.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
07:33
TIRUPPUR 26
1091.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
08:32
COIMBATORE JN 27
1141.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
09:47
PALAKKAD 28
1197.4 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
10:13
OTTAPPALAM 29
1228.8 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
10:50
SHORANUR JN 30
1241.6 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
11:57
THRISUR 31
1274.7 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
12:50
ALUVA 32
1329.2 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
13:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 33
1346.1 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
14:37
KOTTAYAM 34
1406.3 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
14:59
CHANGANASERI 35
1424.1 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
15:09
TIRUVALLA 36
1432.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
15:18
CHENGANNUR 37
1441.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
15:34
MAVELIKARA 38
1453.6 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
15:58
KAYANKULAM JN 39
1461.2 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
16:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 40
1474.9 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
16:47
KOLLAM JN 41
1502.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
17:14
VARKALA 42
1525.8 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
18:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 43
1566.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17230 Sabari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 11:15 4 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 17:00 20 mins 17:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 5 No
THRISUR (TCR) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:59 1 min 15:00 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:47 3 mins 16:50 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name